There are currently no predictions for this league.
England Championship ResultsTipsHome% - Draw% - Away%HcapRes.
17-Mar Bristol C Huddersfield 1 2 wrong
33% 25% 42%
0 4 0
17-Mar Sheff. Wed Reading 1 0 wrong
52% 28% 20%
+0.5 0 2
18-Mar Birmingham C Newcastle U 0 1 wrong
32% 26% 42%
0 0 0
18-Mar Blackburn R Preston NE 0 1 wrong
38% 25% 38%
0 2 2
18-Mar Burton Alb Brentford 0 1 partial
36% 26% 38%
0 3 5
18-Mar Cardiff C Ipswich T 1 0 partial
48% 26% 26%
+0.5 3 1
18-Mar Fulham Wolves 1 0 wrong
65% 19% 16%
+0.75 1 3
18-Mar Leeds U Brighton &HA 0 1 wrong
35% 27% 38%
0 2 0
18-Mar Norwich C Barnsley 1 0 partial
47% 29% 24%
+0.5 2 0
18-Mar Nottm Forest Derby Co 0 2 wrong
32% 26% 42%
0 2 2
18-Mar QPR Rotherham U 2 0 partial
67% 25% 8%
+1 5 1
18-Mar Wigan Ath Aston Villa 0 1 partial
38% 27% 35%
0 0 2

League Table

Total
PoTeam NamePlWDLGFGAPt
1Newcastle U 372368683175
2Brighton &HA 362286613174
3Huddersfield 3722510474371
4Leeds U 3821611523669
5Reading 3719711504964
6Sheff. Wed 3718811473762
7Fulham 3616128644460
8Norwich C 3716813635456
9Preston NE 37141211494554
10Derby Co 36141012413752
11Barnsley 3814915555551
12Cardiff C 3714914535351
13Aston Villa 37121213373948
14Brentford 3513814555047
15QPR 3613815434847
16Ipswich T 38101513384745
17Birmingham C 38111215385445
18Wolves 3611916444742
19Bristol C 3711818505141
20Nottm Forest 3811819536441
21Burton Alb 3691017375237
22Blackburn R 3681216435536
23Wigan Ath 368919284033
24Rotherham U 384529338717

Win/Draw/Lose Sequences

TeamWin - Draw - Lose
Aston Villa
LWXXLXXXXXLXWWXWXWLWLWWXLLXLLLLLWWLWW
Barnsley
LWWLWWWLLXLLLWXXXLWWLWWXWLWWLXXWLXLLXL
Birmingham C
XWXLWWXWXXWLWLXXWWLLWLLXLXXLLWLLLWLLXX
Blackburn R
LLLXLXLWWLLXWLXLWWXLLLLXWLXLWXLXWXXX
Brentford
LWWLXWXWLWXLXLWLLLLWWLXXWLLWXLWXWLW
Brighton &HA
XWWXLLWWWXWXWWWWXWXWWWWWLWLXWXWWLWWL
Bristol C
WWLLWXLXWWWLLWXLLLWLLLLLLLLXWXLLXXXWW
Burton Alb
LLWXWXXLLXWXLWLXLXWLLLLWLLLLWLWXXXWL
Cardiff C
XLWXLLLLWLLWXWLLWLXXWLXWWWLWLWWWXLXXW
Derby Co
XLWXLLLXLWXWXLWWWWWWWXWXLLWWLXLLWXLX
Fulham
WWXXWLXXLXLWXLWWXLWXWXWLWXWLWWWXWXWL
Huddersfield
WWXWWWLWLWWLLWLXLLXWWWWXWLWWWWWWXLWWL
Ipswich T
WLXXWLWXLXLXWLXWLWLXLWLWLWLXLXWXXXXXXL
Leeds U
LLXWLLWWWLWLXWWWLWWLWWWXWWLWWLLWXWWXXW
Newcastle U
LLWWWWWLXWWWWWWWWLLWWWLWLWWXWWXWXWXLX
Norwich C
WXWXLWWWWLWWXLLLLLWLWLLXWLWWWWXLXLXXW
Nottm Forest
WLLWWXXLLXLWLLLXWWWLXLLLLXWLWWLLLXWLLX
Preston NE
LLLWLLWLWXWXWWLWXXLWXWLXWWXXLXWXWLXWX
QPR
WWLLWXLLXXWXWLLXWLLLLLLWWWXXLLWLWWXW
Reading
WLLXWWXWWLXXLWWWWWLWLWWWLLWWXXWLLWXLW
Rotherham U
XLLWLXXLLLLLLLXLLLLWLLWLLWLLLLXLLLLLLL
Sheff. Wed
WXLLXWWLWWLWXWLLXWWLWWWXXWLXWWWWLWXLL
Wigan Ath
LWXLLLLXLWXXXLWLXWLLLLLXLWWLLWXXLWLL
Wolves
XWXWLXLWWLLXLLXLXLWXLWWLXWLWLLLLLXWW