England Championship PredictionsTipsHome% - Draw% - Away%HcapMoreVotes
28-Jan Aston Villa Bristol C 1 0
49% 28% 23%
+0.5 +votes
28-Jan Brighton &HA Newcastle U 1 0
47% 28% 26%
+0.5 +votes
28-Jan Derby Co Burton Alb 1 0
70% 18% 12%
+1 +votes
28-Jan Fulham Blackburn R 1 0
54% 27% 19%
+0.5 +votes
28-Jan Leeds U Nottm Forest 1 0
60% 20% 20%
+0.75 +votes
28-Jan Norwich C Birmingham C 1 0
52% 26% 22%
+0.5 +votes
28-Jan Preston NE Ipswich T 1 0
50% 28% 21%
+0.5 +votes
28-Jan QPR Wigan Ath 1 1
42% 30% 28%
+0.25 +votes
28-Jan Reading Cardiff C 1 1
43% 30% 27%
+0.25 +votes
28-Jan Rotherham U Barnsley 0 1
27% 30% 43%
0 +votes
28-Jan Sheff. Wed Brentford 1 0
66% 21% 13%
+1 +votes
28-Jan Wolves Huddersfield 1 1
44% 26% 29%
+0.25 +votes
England Championship ResultsTipsHome% - Draw% - Away%HcapRes.
20-Jan Brighton &HA Sheff. Wed 2 1 correct
49% 30% 21%
+0.5 2 1
21-Jan Aston Villa Preston NE 1 1 partial
37% 31% 32%
0 2 2
21-Jan Barnsley Leeds U 1 2 wrong
36% 26% 38%
0 3 2
21-Jan Blackburn R Birmingham C 1 1 correct
43% 26% 31%
+0.25 1 1
21-Jan Cardiff C Burton Alb 2 1 partial
52% 29% 20%
+0.5 1 0
21-Jan Derby Co Reading 1 0 partial
47% 28% 25%
+0.5 3 2
21-Jan Huddersfield Ipswich T 2 1 partial
46% 27% 27%
+0.25 2 0
21-Jan Newcastle U Rotherham U 2 0 partial
85% 14% 1%
+1.5 4 0
21-Jan Norwich C Wolves 1 0 partial
48% 28% 24%
+0.5 3 1
21-Jan Nottm Forest Bristol C 1 1 wrong
44% 25% 31%
+0.25 1 0
21-Jan QPR Fulham 0 1 wrong
34% 27% 39%
0 1 1
21-Jan Wigan Ath Brentford 1 1 wrong
41% 29% 31%
+0.25 2 1
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
09.7%7.2%1.4%1.0%0.2%
113.6%12.5%7.0%1.8%0.4%
210.3%7.4%4.7%2.3%0.6%
34.5%3.7%2.1%0.8%0.2%
41.8%2.1%1.2%0.6%0.2%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
2%7%15%24%28%17%4%1%0%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +0.52
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
08.4%5.5%3.3%0.9%0.4%
113.4%11.9%9.0%2.2%0.7%
27.1%8.4%6.6%2.2%0.5%
34.9%4.0%2.6%0.9%0.0%
41.6%1.6%0.7%0.2%0.0%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
2%7%12%25%28%17%6%2%0%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +0.40
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
05.6%3.2%2.4%0.8%0.0%
116.9%5.6%3.2%1.6%0.0%
29.7%9.7%6.5%0.8%0.0%
38.9%8.1%4.0%0.0%0.0%
44.8%1.6%0.8%0.8%0.0%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
5%10%19%31%18%7%4%1%0%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +1.02
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
04.9%6.1%1.4%0.3%0.3%
111.0%14.2%6.4%1.4%0.9%
28.4%9.0%7.5%1.2%0.6%
36.1%6.1%4.0%0.9%0.0%
41.4%2.3%1.4%0.0%0.0%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
1%8%16%24%27%14%3%1%0%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +0.62
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
05.3%6.5%2.0%1.2%0.0%
112.7%8.2%6.1%0.4%0.0%
210.2%9.0%5.3%2.4%0.0%
37.3%6.1%1.6%0.8%0.8%
42.4%2.4%1.6%0.4%0.0%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
2%10%18%24%20%16%2%1%0%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +0.74
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
09.7%7.3%2.9%0.5%0.3%
115.5%10.5%6.8%1.8%0.3%
27.3%10.5%5.5%1.3%0.0%
35.8%4.5%2.1%0.3%0.0%
41.0%1.8%0.8%0.5%0.0%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
1%8%13%29%26%15%5%1%0%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +0.52
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
07.4%5.2%3.7%0.4%0.4%
115.1%14.4%7.4%1.5%0.4%
29.2%10.3%6.6%1.1%0.7%
33.3%5.5%1.8%0.0%0.0%
40.4%1.5%0.4%0.0%0.0%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
0%5%15%27%28%14%6%1%0%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +0.44
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
010.1%8.8%2.9%1.6%0.5%
18.1%13.3%6.2%3.8%0.5%
26.2%10.4%4.9%1.7%1.0%
33.8%5.2%2.9%1.7%0.2%
41.6%1.4%0.2%0.2%0.0%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
2%5%12%22%30%17%8%2%1%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +0.26
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
07.0%7.7%5.4%1.2%0.2%
17.7%14.9%4.9%3.2%0.5%
28.8%10.3%6.8%2.3%0.5%
33.9%3.9%3.0%1.2%0.2%
42.1%1.2%0.0%0.4%0.2%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
2%5%13%21%30%15%9%2%0%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +0.31
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
06.1%9.2%6.1%3.1%3.1%
18.4%17.6%8.4%4.6%3.1%
25.3%5.3%6.1%3.1%0.0%
31.5%2.3%3.8%0.0%0.8%
40.0%0.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
0%2%8%18%30%21%11%6%3%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = -0.34
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
06.0%5.0%1.0%0.5%0.5%
114.4%9.0%3.5%1.0%0.0%
212.4%10.4%5.5%1.5%0.0%
36.5%10.0%2.0%1.0%0.0%
42.0%2.5%0.5%0.0%0.0%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
2%9%23%27%21%10%2%0%0%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +0.90
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
07.2%9.1%3.6%2.0%0.8%
113.7%12.5%7.2%3.0%0.5%
27.2%10.2%5.3%1.8%0.3%
32.5%3.1%3.0%0.8%0.2%
41.3%1.5%0.5%0.2%0.3%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
1%4%11%27%26%18%7%2%1%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +0.23

League Table

Total
PoTeam NamePlWDLGFGAPt
1Newcastle U 271917542158
2Brighton &HA 261763421857
3Huddersfield 271548323049
4Leeds U 271539372748
5Reading 261448383646
6Sheff. Wed 271368312645
7Derby Co 271278272143
8Barnsley 2712510464141
9Fulham 2610106443140
10Norwich C 2712411454040
11Preston NE 271179373440
12Birmingham C 279108313637
13Aston Villa 278127282736
14Ipswich T 279711283334
15Brentford 279612343533
16Cardiff C 269611314033
17QPR 279612263733
18Wolves 278811343732
19Nottm Forest 278613384530
20Bristol C 278316353927
21Wigan Ath 276714243225
22Burton Alb 276714263725
23Blackburn R 276714324425
24Rotherham U 274419276016

Win/Draw/Lose Sequences

TeamWin - Draw - Lose
Aston Villa
LWXXLXXXXXLXWWXWXWLWLWWXLLX
Barnsley
LWWLWWWLLXLLLWXXXLWWLWWXWLW
Birmingham C
XWXLWWXWXXWLWLXXWWLLWLLXLXX
Blackburn R
LLLXLXLWWLLXWLXLWWXLLLLXWLX
Brentford
LWWLXWXWLWXLXLWLLLLWWLXXWLL
Brighton &HA
XWWXLLWWWXWXWWWWXWXWWWWWLW
Bristol C
WWLLWXLXWWWLLWXLLLWLLLLLLLL
Burton Alb
LLWXWXXLLXWXLWLXLXWLLLLWLLL
Cardiff C
XLWXLLLLWLLWXWLLWLXXWLXWWW
Derby Co
XLWXLLLXLWXWXLWWWWWWWXWXLLW
Fulham
WWXXWLXXLXLWXLWWXLWXWXWLWX
Huddersfield
WWXWWWLWLWWLLWLXLLXWWWWXWLW
Ipswich T
WLXXWLWXLXLXWLXWLWLXLWLWLWL
Leeds U
LLXWLLWWWLWLXWWWLWWLWWWXWWL
Newcastle U
LLWWWWWLXWWWWWWWWLLWWWLWLWW
Norwich C
WXWXLWWWWLWWXLLLLLWLWLLXWLW
Nottm Forest
WLLWWXXLLXLWLLLXWWWLXLLLLXW
Preston NE
LLLWLLWLWXWXWWLWXXLWXWLXWWX
QPR
WWLLWXLLXXWXWLLXWLLLLLLWWWX
Reading
WLLXWWXWWLXXLWWWWWLWLWWWLL
Rotherham U
XLLWLXXLLLLLLLXLLLLWLLWLLWL
Sheff. Wed
WXLLXWWLWWLWXWLLXWWLWWWXXWL
Wigan Ath
LWXLLLLXLWXXXLWLXWLLLLLXLWW
Wolves
XWXWLXLWWLLXLLXLXLWXLWWLXWL