Portugal Primeira Liga PredictionsTipsHome% - Draw% - Away%Hcap>2.5MoreVotes
6-May Belenenses Portimonense 1 0
35% 34% 30%
+0.25 47% +votes
6-May Chaves Maritimo 1 1
36% 36% 28%
0 51% +votes
6-May Estoril Vit Setúbal 1 0
52% 26% 22%
+0.5 50% +votes
6-May F.C.Porto Feirense 4 0
83% 9% 8%
+2 51% +votes
6-May Moreirense Aves 1 0
46% 29% 25%
+0.25 45% +votes
6-May P.Ferreira Rio Ave 1 0
50% 26% 25%
+0.25 39% +votes
6-May Sp.Braga Boavista.F.C 1 0
56% 24% 20%
+0.75 43% +votes
6-May Sporting S.L.Benfica 1 0
41% 29% 30%
+0.25 48% +votes
Portugal Primeira Liga ResultsTipsHome% - Draw% - Away%HcapRes.
29-Jan Belenenses S.L.Benfica 0 2 wrong
12% 12% 76%
-1 1 1
29-Jan Portimonense Rio Ave 1 0 partial
53% 25% 23%
+0.5 4 1
30-Jan Estoril Tondela 1 0 partial
43% 30% 27%
+0.25 3 0
30-Jan Moreirense F.C.Porto 1 2 wrong
25% 12% 62%
-0.25 0 0
30-Jan Sp.Braga Aves 1 0 partial
45% 28% 26%
+0.5 2 0
31-Jan Boavista.F.C Maritimo 1 1 wrong
36% 36% 28%
0 2 1
31-Jan Chaves Vit Setúbal 1 0 wrong
40% 32% 29%
+0.25 2 2
31-Jan Sporting V.Guimarães 2 0 partial
80% 14% 6%
+1.75 1 0
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
07.6%10.5%4.8%1.0%1.0%
111.4%18.1%8.6%2.9%0.0%
29.5%7.6%6.7%0.0%1.9%
32.9%0.0%1.0%1.9%0.0%
41.9%1.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
2%4%10%20%34%19%10%1%1%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +0.13
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
010.4%3.8%4.7%4.7%0.0%
112.3%17.9%9.4%1.9%0.0%
23.8%4.7%6.6%1.9%1.9%
32.8%5.7%4.7%0.9%0.0%
40.9%0.0%0.9%0.0%0.0%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
1%3%10%22%36%15%8%5%0%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +0.08
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
09.7%9.7%3.0%0.0%0.6%
116.4%12.7%4.2%2.4%0.0%
29.7%7.3%3.0%1.2%0.6%
35.5%3.6%1.2%0.6%0.6%
42.4%2.4%1.8%0.6%0.6%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
2%8%15%25%27%16%6%0%1%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +0.59
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
00.0%3.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
17.7%7.7%3.1%0.0%0.0%
215.4%10.8%1.5%1.5%0.0%
313.8%9.2%1.5%0.0%0.0%
416.9%6.2%1.5%0.0%0.0%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
17%20%26%20%9%8%0%0%0%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +1.92
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
013.4%8.5%2.7%2.7%0.0%
114.7%12.1%5.8%1.8%1.3%
24.5%12.9%3.1%1.8%0.4%
33.1%4.0%1.8%0.4%0.0%
42.2%0.9%1.8%0.0%0.0%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
2%4%10%29%29%16%5%4%0%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +0.33
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
011.0%8.7%2.8%2.8%0.5%
117.4%10.1%5.0%3.2%0.0%
27.3%12.8%3.7%1.4%0.5%
32.3%2.8%1.8%0.9%0.0%
41.8%0.9%2.3%0.0%0.0%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
2%3%12%32%26%15%6%3%0%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +0.36
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
06.5%7.5%1.9%0.0%0.0%
113.1%12.1%4.7%0.9%1.9%
29.3%12.1%3.7%2.8%0.0%
34.7%7.5%0.9%1.9%0.0%
41.9%4.7%0.9%0.9%0.0%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
2%9%18%27%24%15%3%2%0%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +0.72
Exact
Score
Away
01234
H
o
m
e
012.7%5.5%4.5%1.8%1.8%
111.8%10.9%9.1%4.5%0.0%
29.1%9.1%4.5%0.0%1.8%
30.0%3.6%2.7%0.9%0.9%
41.8%0.9%1.8%0.0%0.0%

HomeAway
HHHHXAAAA
2%1%15%24%29%15%11%2%2%
+4+3+2+10-1-2-3-4
Est.Handicap = +0.13

League Table

Total
PoTeam NamePlWDLGFGAPt
1S.L.Benfica 171241381040
2Sporting 14113031536
3F.C.Porto 14104027634
4Sp.Braga 151104271533
5Rio Ave 17827201726
6Maritimo 15735151724
7Boavista.F.C 16727171723
8Belenenses 17548162119
9V.Guimarães 15618202819
10Portimonense 14527232417
11Chaves 15456202517
12P.Ferreira 12444151616
13Tondela 16439192615
14Feirense 12417111613
15Vit Setúbal 13265162412
16Aves 15249102510
17Moreirense 1616910269
18Estoril 13301012299

Win/Draw/Lose Sequences

TeamWin - Draw - Lose
Aves
LXLLWLXLLWXXLLL
Belenenses
LWLXLWWWLWLLLXLXX
Boavista.F.C
LLLWLWWWLLWXXWLW
Chaves
LLXLWXLLWWXXWLX
Estoril
LWWLLLLLLLLLW
F.C.Porto
WWWWWWXWWXXWWX
Feirense
XWLLLWLLLWLW
Maritimo
WLWWWWLXLWWXLXL
Moreirense
XLLWLXLLLXLXLXLX
P.Ferreira
LXXXWLWWLLXW
Portimonense
WLLLLWLWXWXLLW
Rio Ave
WWWXLLXWLLWLWLWWL
S.L.Benfica
WWWXWLWXWWWWXWWWX
Sp.Braga
LWWLLWWWWWWWLWW
Sporting
WWWWXXWWWWWWXW
Tondela
XLLWXLLXWLWLLWLL
V.Guimarães
WLLXWLWLWLWLLWL
Vit Setúbal
XXXWLLWLLLXXX